Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:49:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:49:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/We. LTT/HW Loco change @ NZM provide relaxed Slack in Buffer Timing

1447/Σ Mussurie Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 13 2012 (00:32)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2427 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 42m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 28m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+0??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-304:20+210m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1007:05+132m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-311:10+310m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1114:20+1310m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1518:43+183m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2320:20+275m??21481.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+3500:28+3612m??31773.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+5501:40+563m??31870.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+3203:53+353m??31988.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2606:44+262m??32176.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 28m
0 intermediate stations00:110.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+5307:10+5515m??32176.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+4808:55+522m??32246.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55140.0
#14/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+4211:52+422m??32386.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#15%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+30-??32427.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site