Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:42:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:42:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bhuj to nanded via new AC sf exp

14470/Σ bhuj adi nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Apr 18 2013 (20:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1438 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:55+217:20+225m??158.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+518:10+72m??1112.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
34 intermediate stations04:00247.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+222:30+420m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+800:11+105m??2459.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+801:45+93m??2589.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:34+404:36+42m??2823.02818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:15+5-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:280.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m??2841.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??2865.04111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1207:10+133m??2883.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#12/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+1008:30+56m??2951.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+408:55+92m??2965.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#14/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m??21010.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+609:50+82m??21016.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#16/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+910:15+92m??21047.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#17/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+910:30+92m??21064.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-511:15+125m??21089.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:19-511:19+120m??21090.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??21141.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#21|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+252m??21168.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1613:20+265m??21202.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#23|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3914:22+392m??21265.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#24|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3615:05+362m??21309.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+4015:29+422m??21337.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#26|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4715:41+482m??21352.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#27|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+392m??21379.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+452m??21408.028 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#29!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+15-??21438.0- SCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site