Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bhuj to nanded via new AC sf exp

14470/Σ bhuj adi nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Apr 18 2013 (8:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 1439 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 18 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:55+517:20+425m??158.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+818:10+92m??1112.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
33 intermediate stations04:00247.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10-522:30+120m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+400:11+85m??2459.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+201:45+53m??2589.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:34+004:36+22m??2823.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:15-2-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:280.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m??2841.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+62m??2865.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1307:10+143m??2886.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+608:55+112m??2967.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+132m??21012.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+809:50+102m??21018.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#15/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+122m??21049.078551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+132m??21066.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-111:15+145m??21091.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#18|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??21142.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+242m??21169.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1413:20+235m??21203.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3014:22+312m??21265.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#22|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??21310.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#23|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+2915:29+312m??21337.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+3715:41+382m??21352.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#25|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2416:20+262m??21380.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+312m??21408.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#27!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+7-??21439.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site