Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:06:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:06:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Kalyan-Jabalpur triweekly cool chain

14474/Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalpur triweekly cool garibrath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (9:20AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2166 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 24h 22m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 941 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1313:00+132m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1713:15+181m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+181m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+614:30+105m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m??1211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??1222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+416:40+71m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+717:05+72m??1286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+717:25+72m??1301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+122m??1318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+018:15+101m??1341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1218:40+131m??1369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GY•Gooty Junction (2 PFs)•  19:28+1419:30+182m??1417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1720:25+2720m??1446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3521:05+351m??1498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3421:50+512m??1539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5122:20+552m??1568.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+4922:50+502m??1593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4123:35+442m??1636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1601:45+55m??2675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+501:58+61m??2685.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+202:25+61m??2712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2210m??2825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3105:57+332m??2904.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+808:05+85m??21012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+609:35+125m??21087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1709:45+181m??21093.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+910:45+112m??21151.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+1612:20+143m??21225.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+2214:25+243m??21225.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3882.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+2916:05+372m??21307.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+3717:00+365m??21357.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+5117:50+513m??21430.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:0819:30+1:092m??21590.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1:1020:10+1:0715m??21615.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05123.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+423:20+165m??21738.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#39/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+262m??31846.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:00+602:10+1910m??31921.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:03+4903:05+492m??31989.0129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#42%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  03:28+1:0203:30+1:022m??32038.057353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#43%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:17+4804:19+482m??32082.050364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#44%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:00+16-??32166.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site