Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:28:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:28:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly AC Connectivity...

14475/Σ Pune - Patna - Kamakhya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Apr 19 2013 (2:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2999 km  1 xfers
#1. 22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 12m Distance: 474 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2525 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
      S
Latur/LUR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Latur and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22108
#1|--|LUR»Latur (2 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m??19.090644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#3|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1123:32+122m??179.090679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  23:56+2223:58+272m??1115.043528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2200:55+275m??2152.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1202:50+155m??2260.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+604:15+115m??2336.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  05:13+905:15+112m??2400.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2006:00+202m??2427.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:42+2206:45+203m??2474.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:420.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+808:30+83m??2474.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:13+510:15+112m??2556.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+711:05+82m??2606.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+1611:55+172m??2679.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+1713:35+182m??2839.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1714:10+1710m??2864.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+816:20+95m??2987.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+319:15+810m??21170.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+623:10+610m??21415.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#20/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1800:25+185m??31506.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1401:50+1110m??31605.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40250.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+1106:32+112m??31855.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10-108:25+215m??31918.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+192m??32120.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#25/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+911:50+910m??32126.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+342m??32147.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0314:28+1:032m??32250.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#28/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:3115:05+1:342m??32290.06343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#29%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+2:2016:11+2:202m??32357.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1457.0
#30%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1:5817:40+2:0015m??32414.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+2:2219:07+2:222m??32510.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:3721:10+1:3415m??32598.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+1:4423:05+1:442m??32723.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#34|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+1:5401:15+1:542m??42849.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#35|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:3202:57+2:372m??42958.02858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#36|==|KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+2:52-??42999.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site