Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:43:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly AC Connectivity...

14475/Σ Pune - Patna - Kamakhya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Apr 19 2013 (14:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2997 km  1 xfers
#1. 22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 12m Distance: 473 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2524 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Latur/LUR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Latur and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22108
#1|--|LUR»Latur (2 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  22:42+022:43+01m??19.090645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#3|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1223:32+132m??179.089 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  23:56+2423:58+332m??1115.043528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3100:55+355m??2152.059 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1602:50+185m??2260.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+145m??2336.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  05:13+1305:15+142m??2399.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2006:00+202m??2427.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:42+2306:45+203m??2473.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:420.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+008:30+03m??2473.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:13-10:15-2m??2555.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1411:05+142m??2605.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+111:55+12m??2678.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33-113:35+02m??2838.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1914:10+1810m??2863.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+016:20+05m??2986.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+019:15+010m??21169.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45246.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+023:10+010m??21415.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#20/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+600:25+55m??31505.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+001:50+010m??31604.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:40250.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??31854.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1508:25+1315m??31917.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+4011:20+392m??32119.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#25/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+4211:50+4210m??32125.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1:1312:30+1:132m??32146.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:56102.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+4914:28+492m??32248.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#28/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:3815:05+1:382m??32289.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#29/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+1:2016:11+1:202m??32356.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1457.0
#30/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1:4517:40+1:4515m??32413.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+019:07+02m??32509.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+2:1921:10+2:1415m??32596.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+023:05+02m??32722.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#34%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+3:0901:15+3:092m??42847.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#35%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??42956.02858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#36%--%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+0-??42997.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site