Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:52:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:52:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly AC Connectivity...

14475/Σ Pune - Patna - Kamakhya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Apr 19 2013 (14:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2999 km  1 xfers
#1. 22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 12m Distance: 474 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2525 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
      S
Latur/LUR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Latur and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22108
#1|--|LUR»Latur (2 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m??19.090645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#3|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1223:32+132m??179.090676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  23:56+2423:58+322m??1115.043528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2500:55+275m??2152.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1202:50+135m??2260.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+604:15+115m??2336.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  05:13+1205:15+132m??2400.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2006:00+202m??2427.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:42+2806:45+263m??2474.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:420.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+5008:30+503m??2474.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+202m??2556.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:032m??2606.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2:1711:55+2:172m??2679.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+1:2313:35+1:252m??2839.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5614:10+5510m??2864.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+216:20+25m??2987.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+1419:15+1310m??21170.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+4823:10+5010m??21415.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#20/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+415m??31506.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1:3501:50+1:3310m??31605.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40250.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+1:0406:32+1:042m??31855.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+2:0208:25+2:0015m??31918.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+2:3711:20+2:382m??32120.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#25/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+4:3911:50+4:3710m??32126.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2:4612:30+2:472m??32147.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+4:1814:28+4:172m??32250.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#28/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3:2315:05+3:232m??32290.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#29%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+2:1616:11+2:162m??32357.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1457.0
#30%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:3117:40+2:3115m??32414.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+2:4419:07+2:432m??32510.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:1721:10+2:1615m??32598.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+4923:05+492m??32723.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#34|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+4:3201:15+4:312m??42849.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#35|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+7:4502:57+7:452m??42958.02858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#36|==|KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:21-??42999.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site