Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:00:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:00:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly AC Connectivity...

14476/Σ Kamakhya - Patna - Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Apr 19 2013 (14:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2988 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 17m Distance: 2524 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+10??10.06552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3221:40+322m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3223:17+322m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+4500:57+452m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1:0403:05+1:1310m??2401.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:3504:12+1:352m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+3107:20+2415m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0908:09+1:101m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:2109:05+1:221m??2709.06244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1809:45+1:191m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:5712:25+2:002m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:5913:25+2:0010m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:0513:45+2:082m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+1:3817:07+1:4410m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:0918:07+2:112m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03251.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:2322:20+2:2410m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2:2623:45+2:275m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:3601:15+2:3510m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2:1705:05+2:4010m??31828.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:5608:40+1:415m??32011.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1:3710:30+1:4010m??32135.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+1:4310:55+1:433m??32159.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:5712:38+1:573m??32319.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:25+2:0213:30+2:005m??32392.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+1:3714:45+1:415m??32443.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:17+1:5216:20+1:493m??32524.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023 - Buffer: 2h 33m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+618:50+82m??32524.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#28/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+1419:30+182m??32570.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+152m??32595.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+1320:20+142m??32598.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+162m??32628.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+132m??32637.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#33/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+1821:15+182m??32648.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+192m??32656.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+172m??32660.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+922:05+2310m??32662.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#37|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3423:10+342m??32720.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#38|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+2523:55+302m??32747.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39|--|LNNLonand  00:03+3500:05+392m??42754.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#40|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+392m??42781.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#41|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+2901:40+303m??42807.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#42|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+3201:55+352m??42818.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#43|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+222m??42866.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#44|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33+1303:35+142m??42901.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#45|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+1703:48+172m??42915.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#46|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+1604:10+173m??42934.013558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#47|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42-104:45+63m??42941.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#48|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:58+905:00+92m??42953.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:13+1105:15+112m??42968.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:23+1305:25+132m??42975.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m??42982.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#52|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:05-8-??42988.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site