Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, Non Telescopic

1448/Σ Rajutkal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 13 2012 (12:55AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  74 halts  Distance: 2426 km  1 xfers
#1. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+012:00+310m??1431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39-214:40+41m??1639.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
63 intermediate stations05:55452.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+720:45+710m??11091.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1802:10+1710m??21480.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3505:31+365m??21772.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4206:32+422m??21869.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+1:0107:57+1:012m??21987.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:25+58-??22175.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations14:400.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+4615:00+4520m??22175.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+4715:50+492m??22198.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+5216:53+552m??22245.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+5717:00+591m??22250.057229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#14/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+5417:55+551m??22301.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#15%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+1:0018:25+1:002m??22325.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+5519:00+552m??22353.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#17/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+1:0619:35+1:045m??22385.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#18/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+51-??22426.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site