Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Ajmer Link

14480/Σ Pune Ajmer Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 19 2013 (17:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 1119 km  1 xfers
#1. 11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19411/Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)/11092
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+2??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+1620:45+182m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2621:30+262m??192.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2922:20+263m??1138.03510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#5 BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+3022:50+312m??1154.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+423:50+65m??1181.0647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1601:45+192m??2302.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+2302:13+302m??2329.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1103:03+122m??2368.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+003:55+15m??2397.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#11/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  04:36+804:38+82m??2456.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+105:45+25m??2527.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+1006:16+102m??2562.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1006:33+102m??2581.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#15/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??2624.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+208:05+520m??2627.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express/19411
0 intermediate stations-8:-50.0
#17/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:10+1??2627.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#18!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+509:32+82m??2633.07455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#19!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+232m??2696.07293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  10:43+2710:45+272m??2718.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#21%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  11:08+2011:10+222m??2732.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15-212:18+03m??2761.067216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  13:05+2613:15+2710m??2814.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#24%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:57+3213:59+322m??2857.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#25!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:49+4814:51+502m??2912.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#26!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3216:02+342m??2979.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3688.0
#27!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+262m??21067.045445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#28!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+11-??21119.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.