Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded-Aurangabad-Manmad-Kalyan-Dadar-Bandra-Baroda-Ahmedabad-Bhuj

14481/Σ Nanded-Dadar-Bhuj cool triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (20:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1446 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 22903/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 4
S  W F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+4410.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1410:42+212m4130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2311:17+242m1159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+402m3186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3311:55+351m11101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4112:15+421m11129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1513:25+222m11173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•  14:30+1514:35+175m11236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2315:00+241m11270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+211m11297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+117:00+1810m51348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2317:20+261m21372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+3117:30+321m31389.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2918:00+303m31421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2918:10+292m21426.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+135m31471.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2620:45+233m61553.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+521:05+52m61571.06310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+921:30+92m61596.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express/22903
9 intermediate stations02:309.0
#20/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:45+031605.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:18+000:20+22m62623.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:55234.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:15+503:18+53m12857.09218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:25130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:43+1404:48+155m22987.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:20+2006:40+2220m221086.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
34 intermediate stations03:32248.0
#25!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+2410:14+232m121334.06340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#26|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)11:05+2211:30+1825m121388.05811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#27|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  12:30+5-121446.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site