Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Solapur-Pune-Dadar-Bandra-Bhuj triweekly

14482/Σ Solapur-Pune-Dadar-Bandra-Bhuj triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (20:19)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1283 km  2 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 12m
#3. 22903/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


2 xfers. 6 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+7??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+252m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+272m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+122m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+9-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+4??1262.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+242m??1326.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+292m??1354.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3120:52+302m??1400.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+521:10+52m??1418.06310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:33+421:35+42m??1442.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express/22903
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#12/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:45+1??1442.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#13/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:18+000:20+32m??2460.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:55234.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:15+403:18+43m??2694.09218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:25130.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:43+1304:48+135m??2824.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:32100.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:20+1206:40+1520m??2924.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
34 intermediate stations03:32247.0
#17!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+2710:14+272m??21171.06340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#18|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)11:05+2611:30+2125m??21225.05811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#19|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  12:30+12-??21283.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site