Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:56:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:56:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah triweekly

14483/Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (20:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2804 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1963 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 27 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:55+317:20+125m??158.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+318:10+32m??1112.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
34 intermediate stations04:00247.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10-822:30+320m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+800:11+115m??2459.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+801:45+103m??2589.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:34+304:36+42m??2823.02818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:15-3-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations06:130.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+306:15+22m??2841.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+906:55+133m??2883.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#11/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+608:18+55m??2951.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??2965.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1209:30+142m??21016.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5312:00+542m??21249.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4412:50+4215m??21273.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5513:25+561m??21323.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5014:10+511m??21375.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5314:45+525m??21413.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3016:15+305m??21491.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3717:22+363m??21587.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2210m??21665.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3819:51+382m??21728.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3220:48+332m??21796.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m??21900.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+285m??21931.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3223:35+3010m??21974.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3101:30+2915m??32084.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#28/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+5503:03+552m??32217.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+382m??32289.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5505:52+567m??32390.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#31/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0207:12+1:022m??32491.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0108:25+5020m??32553.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1:0010:25+595m??32689.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+5511:50+542m??32796.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+43-??32804.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site