Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:39:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:39:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah triweekly

14483/Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (20:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2797 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1956 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 23
 M W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0110.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:55+217:20+225m1158.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+518:10+72m21112.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
34 intermediate stations04:00247.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+222:30+420m21359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+800:11+105m22459.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+801:45+93m22589.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:34+404:36+42m62823.02818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:15+5-52841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations06:130.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+1106:15+102m52841.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+213m42883.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#11/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:57+1108:03+96m02951.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1008:45+182m22965.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2009:30+222m221016.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3312:00+342m321249.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+2312:50+2215m221273.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+421m021323.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3614:10+371m221375.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3514:45+345m221413.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1216:15+145m221491.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2417:22+243m121587.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+319:05+1010m121665.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2619:51+252m121727.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2020:48+212m021795.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+222m121899.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+275m321930.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3023:35+2910m321967.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2601:30+2415m132078.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#28/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4903:03+502m132210.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3204:27+362m132282.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4405:52+467m432383.078 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#31/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5107:12+512m232484.070 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5108:25+3920m532546.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5110:25+545m532682.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:2411:50+1:232m432789.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+41-2332797.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site