Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:22:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah triweekly

14483/Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (8:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 2803 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1962 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:55+617:20+425m??158.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+818:10+92m??1112.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
33 intermediate stations04:00247.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10-622:30+120m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+300:11+65m??2459.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+101:45+33m??2589.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:34+104:36+32m??2823.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:15-4-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations06:130.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+406:15+32m??2841.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1206:55+143m??2883.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??2965.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??21016.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??21249.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2012:50+1815m??21273.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+331m??21323.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2514:10+271m??21375.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2614:45+265m??21412.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+416:15+75m??21491.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1117:22+113m??21587.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-619:05+110m??21665.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1919:51+182m??21728.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1220:48+122m??21796.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+172m??21900.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m??21930.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1723:35+1510m??21974.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1101:30+1215m??32084.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#27/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3303:03+332m??32217.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2271.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1704:27+212m??32288.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:52+357m??32389.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:12+352m??32490.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3708:25+2620m??32553.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+2410:25+265m??32688.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+162m??32796.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#34/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+21-??32803.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site