Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah triweekly

14483/Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (20:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2803 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1962 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 23
 M W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -16:00-110.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:55-17:20-25m1158.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m21112.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:00247.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10-22:30-20m21359.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06-00:11-5m22459.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42-01:45-3m22589.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:34-04:36-2m62823.02818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:15--52841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT) (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations06:130.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m52841.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52-06:55-3m42883.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43-08:45-2m22965.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28-09:30-2m221016.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m321249.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35-12:50-15m221273.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m021322.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m221375.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40-14:45-5m221412.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m221491.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19-17:22-3m121586.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55-19:05-10m121665.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m121727.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46-20:48-2m021795.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m121899.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m321930.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m321973.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:30-15m132084.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#27/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m132216.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m132288.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45-05:52-7m432389.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m232490.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-08:25-20m532552.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m532688.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m432795.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#34/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30--2332803.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.