Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

14484/Σ howrah-bhuj via mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (8:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 2805 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1964 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 22903/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
  T T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+215:35+35m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+417:32+57m??1251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+018:30+42m??1313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1020:03+1115m??1414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+221:43+62m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+1822:31+182m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  00:30+1100:45+1615m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1902:25+1810m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+503:25+95m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2203:48+222m??2903.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+2405:15+242m??21008.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+2906:02+292m??21076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1207:30+1610m??21138.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+2608:35+253m??21217.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+1010:10+123m??21312.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1411:15+145m??21391.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+151m??21428.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+221m??21480.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2213:20+2410m??21530.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+3013:45+311m??21554.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+4716:25+492m??21787.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13-818:15+102m??21838.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1620:05+133m??21920.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+1620:50+153m??21964.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express/22903
0 intermediate stations-20:-500.0
#26/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:45+0??21964.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:18-100:20+22m??31982.08018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:55234.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:15+103:18+13m??32216.09218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:25130.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:43+804:48+95m??32346.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+706:40+1120m??32445.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
33 intermediate stations03:32248.0
#31!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+1410:14+152m??32693.06340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#32|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)11:05+1911:30+1525m??32747.05811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#33|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  12:30+4-??32805.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site