Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:02:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:02:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

14484/Σ howrah-bhuj via mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (20:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 2812 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1962 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 22903/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 21
  T T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+82110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+915:35+95m11115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1117:32+137m31251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+1418:30+162m11313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2320:03+2215m11414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1121:43+172m11515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3422:31+342m21587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  00:30+2900:45+3215m32719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3302:25+3210m12830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1703:25+215m22873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3403:48+342m22904.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4405:15+442m321008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4706:02+472m221076.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2907:30+3110m321138.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0278.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4308:35+483m321216.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+3110:10+323m121312.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3111:15+305m121391.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3011:45+311m121428.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2712:20+281m121480.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2913:20+3110m321530.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+3613:45+371m221554.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+4916:25+522m321787.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1018:15+242m321838.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:05+323m521920.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+3220:50+323m621962.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express/22903
9 intermediate stations-20:-509.0
#26/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:45+1321971.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:18-100:20+22m631989.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:55234.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:15+303:18+33m132223.09218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:25130.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:43+1304:48+145m232353.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:32100.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:20+1006:40+1120m232453.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
34 intermediate stations03:32247.0
#31!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+2610:14+262m132700.06340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#32|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)11:05+2411:30+2125m132754.05811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#33|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  12:30+10-132812.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site