Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

14485/Σ bhuj-madgaon triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (8:27PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1413 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0110.06387mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:55+517:20+425m1158.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+818:10+92m21112.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
33 intermediate stations04:00247.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10-522:30+120m21359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+400:11+85m22459.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+201:45+53m22589.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49233.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:34+004:36+22m62822.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#8/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:15-2-52841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations07:220.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+607:25+53m52841.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+607:50+53m52865.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2908:30+345m72898.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#12!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+321m121004.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#13|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+5311:27+561m221072.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+5711:59+1:021m121102.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#15|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:0912:36+1:131m121145.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#16|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2313:15+1:305m121177.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:3913:44+1:451m121209.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#18|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5314:18+1:561m121241.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5314:40+1:571m121258.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#20|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5215:20+1:551m121289.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+1:5715:36+1:591m221306.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:5915:50+2:001m121317.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5416:16+1:581m121338.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#24|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+1:5316:42+1:591m121356.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+1:5716:55+2:061m121367.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:0617:14+2:121m121385.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#27|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:28-121413.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site