Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:35:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:35:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

14485/Σ bhuj-madgaon triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (20:27)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1412 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:55+117:20+125m??158.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+218:10+22m??1112.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:00247.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+022:30+120m??1359.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+700:11+95m??2459.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+901:45+103m??2589.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:34+504:36+52m??2823.02818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:15+3-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations07:220.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1807:25+183m??2841.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46+1907:50+174m??2865.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4308:30+475m??2898.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35105.0
#12!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05+2711:06+311m??21003.05311mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#13%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23+5312:24+581m??21071.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55+1:0012:56+1:041m??21101.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#15%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01+1:1314:02+1:221m??21144.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+1:2315:20+1:335m??21176.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#17%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52+1:4715:53+1:521m??21208.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#18%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:5216:35+1:561m??21240.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#19%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55+1:5216:56+1:551m??21257.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#20%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30+1:5017:31+1:541m??21288.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47+2:0017:48+2:011m??21305.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01+1:5618:02+1:571m??21316.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21+2:0118:22+2:041m??21337.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#24%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:47+1:5918:48+2:031m??21355.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01+2:0719:02+2:151m??21366.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21+2:1619:22+2:251m??21384.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#27%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  20:10+1:12-??21412.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.