Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

14485/Σ bhuj-madgaon triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (20:27)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1413 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:55+317:20+225m??158.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+518:10+72m??1112.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
34 intermediate stations04:00247.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10-322:30+620m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+600:11+105m??2459.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+801:45+93m??2589.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:34+404:36+42m??2823.02818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:15+0-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations07:220.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1307:25+143m??2841.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1507:50+143m??2865.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3908:30+435m??2898.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#12!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+342m??21004.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#13%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5911:27+1:012m??21072.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5911:59+1:032m??21102.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#15%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1512:36+1:201m??21144.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2913:15+1:405m??21177.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:5213:44+2:011m??21209.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#18%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0214:18+2:071m??21241.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0514:40+2:091m??21258.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#20%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5815:20+2:051m??21289.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0915:36+2:111m??21306.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0915:50+2:111m??21317.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0016:16+2:021m??21338.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#24%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0816:42+2:161m??21356.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1616:55+2:332m??21367.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:4117:14+2:471m??21385.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#27%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:21-??21413.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site