Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:13:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:13:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

14487/Σ bhuj bhopal triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (20:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 2265 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1424 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:55+317:20+125m??158.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+318:10+32m??1112.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
34 intermediate stations04:00247.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10-822:30+320m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+800:11+115m??2459.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+801:45+103m??2589.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:34+304:36+42m??2823.02818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:15-3-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+2??2841.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+709:13+103m??2892.057 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#11/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1010:30+126m??2960.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1210:58+115m??2974.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+611:50+82m??21025.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1012:45+122m??21098.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1615:10+1515m??21282.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-517:15+35m??21406.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1319:30+175m??21589.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4920:40+552m??21675.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5221:05+585m??21681.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+3700:42+382m??31882.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+3902:10+4612m??31973.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#22%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+5004:05+552m??32087.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+2507:00+2615m??32193.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+4607:24+462m??32211.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#25/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+1:08-??32265.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site