Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

14489/Σ kamakhya-secunderabad COOL weeekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (20:39)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 3328 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2559 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+13??10.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+312m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2523:17+252m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+3700:57+372m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+4703:05+5610m??2401.080 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:1304:12+1:132m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+3107:20+4015m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8/==/NNA•Naugachia (3 PFs)•  08:08+1:1108:09+1:121m??2641.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:2809:05+1:301m??2708.06243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:2909:45+1:301m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+2:2312:25+2:252m??2851.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2:2713:25+2:2610m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:3213:45+2:372m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+2:2017:07+2:2710m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:5118:07+2:532m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:0622:20+3:0910m??21393.074 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3:0523:45+3:075m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3:1601:15+3:1610m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+3:1205:05+3:3410m??31828.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+3:0108:40+2:415m??32011.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:3210:30+2:3510m??32134.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+2:3810:55+2:383m??32159.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+2:5012:38+2:513m??32319.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:25+2:5413:30+2:525m??32392.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+2:2914:45+2:345m??32442.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:17+2:5216:20+2:503m??32524.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:42+2:2016:45+2:203m??32542.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#28/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  17:30+2:24-??32559.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??32559.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+1600:30+133m??42640.04855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+3401:06+331m??42668.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2502:15+2610m??42732.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+1706:00+193m??42994.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:05334.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:05+10-??43328.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site