Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:27:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. Least Distance covered in the fastest time possible.

1449/Σ Dibrugarh-Haridwar(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (01:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2619 km  1 xfers
#1. 12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 39h 35m Distance: 2286 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 167 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# 4
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 16:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12235
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -19:25+0410.075108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  19:58+920:00+92m1141.048105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-421:08+12m1194.052101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-122:20+210m11148.018118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:06108.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26-500:33+37m12256.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+401:12+62m12293.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02-702:04+12m22326.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:11180.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+305:40+625m12506.06559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2008:07+352m02663.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+4408:37+442m02690.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+4609:35+462m02769.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+4210:05+422m02788.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00125.0
#13%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+4812:15+5110m32913.080 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#14%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+5713:22+572m021001.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#15/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+4415:25+5110m121097.06536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:15210.0
#16|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+5118:45+565m021307.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:1719:40+1:1610m321359.065 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/HJP•Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+1:1520:35+1:155m121413.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:0821:55+1:075m021472.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#20!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:1422:55+1:145m321538.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+1:0301:40+1:0410m531678.06582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20282.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+4806:10+4710m631960.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+5509:33+1:063m232196.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:0411:07+1:037m532286.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369 - Buffer: 14m
324 intermediate stations01:43166.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:5713:00+2:5810m052452.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35167.0
#26%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+2:32-152619.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site