Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

14490/Σ kamakhya-shirdi cool weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (8:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 51m  6 halts  Distance: 2854 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 42m Distance: 2545 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 5h 23m
#2. 12131/Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi Express(Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 46m Distance: 309 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 03:51 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 6 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1|--|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+12??10.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3221:40+342m??141.06958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3223:17+312m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38126.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+3200:57+322m??2276.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1:1003:05+1:1510m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:2004:12+1:202m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5397.0
#7%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2907:20+3415m??2585.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8%==%NNA•Naugachia (3 PFs)•  08:08+5408:09+551m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:0309:05+1:041m??2709.06243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+5009:45+511m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:1812:25+1:192m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:0613:25+1:1310m??2873.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2913:45+1:332m??2879.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12201.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+1:0517:07+1:1210m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+1:4818:07+1:482m??21144.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:0322:20+2:0310m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2:1523:45+2:165m??21492.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:2201:15+2:2410m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2:3305:05+2:5610m??31828.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:3508:40+1:365m??32012.074309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1:5210:30+1:5510m??32135.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+1:4010:55+1:403m??32159.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+2:2112:38+2:223m??32319.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:25+2:2513:30+2:235m??32392.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+2:0214:45+2:065m??32443.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:17+2:1916:20+2:163m??32525.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:42+1:2616:45+1:263m??32545.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi Express(Via Manmad)/12131 - Buffer: 5h 23m
0 intermediate stations05:180.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??32545.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+2222:25+243m??32565.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+192m??42647.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2500:55+262m??42698.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+305m??42771.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+172m??42813.048508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#34/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:51+6-??42854.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site