Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 01:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 01:49:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

14491/Σ kamakhya-mangalore cool ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (20:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 3404 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 42m Distance: 2543 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 5h 53m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+22??10.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3621:40+362m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3123:17+312m??1150.077 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38126.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+4100:57+412m??2276.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1:0703:05+1:1310m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:3504:12+1:362m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2707:20+2415m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0408:09+1:051m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1609:05+1:171m??2709.06244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1609:45+1:161m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+2:1712:25+2:202m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2:1713:25+2:1810m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:2313:45+2:262m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+1:5717:07+2:0110m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:2818:07+2:302m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03251.0
#16%==%STA•Satna Junction (3 PFs)•  22:10+2:4422:20+2:4510m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3:0023:45+2:595m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:5901:15+2:5810m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2:4905:05+3:1010m??31828.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:0508:40+2:045m??32011.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:0510:30+2:0910m??32135.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+2:1310:55+2:133m??32159.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+2:2812:38+2:343m??32319.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:25+2:3913:30+2:375m??32392.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+2:1014:45+2:145m??32443.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:17+2:2816:20+2:253m??32524.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:42+1:1316:45+1:123m??32543.02210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 5h 53m
0 intermediate stations05:480.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??32543.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2323:15+243m??32576.048 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4903:45+535m??42855.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25111.0
#31%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:1005:11+1:131m??42966.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54125.0
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0907:15+1:1310m??43091.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#33%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1208:11+1:151m??43151.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:2009:01+1:221m??43206.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#35%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0009:58+1:031m??43261.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2410:12+241m??43276.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:1010:41+1:111m??43310.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1111:11+1:121m??43342.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#39%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+1:0212:01+1:061m??43384.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#40%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+59-??43404.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site