Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

14491/Σ kamakhya-mangalore cool ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (20:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 3405 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 42m Distance: 2544 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 5h 53m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+15??10.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+2621:40+272m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:17+222m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+2700:57+272m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2503:05+3310m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+5004:12+502m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2607:20+4015m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+5308:09+541m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:0809:05+1:091m??2709.06243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1109:45+1:111m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:5012:25+1:542m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:5313:25+1:5210m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+1:5913:45+2:052m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  16:57+2:1617:07+2:0310m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:2618:07+2:272m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03251.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:3322:20+2:3810m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2:3723:45+2:395m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:4401:15+2:4510m??31583.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2:3805:05+2:5610m??31828.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:1208:40+2:165m??32011.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:1010:30+2:1310m??32135.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+2:1710:55+2:173m??32159.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+2:3212:38+2:323m??32319.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:25+2:3713:30+2:355m??32392.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+2:1014:45+2:175m??32443.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:17+2:3916:20+2:363m??32524.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#27 TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:42+2:4516:45+2:453m??32544.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 5h 53m
0 intermediate stations05:480.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+722:35+72m??32544.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2623:15+273m??32577.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+4104:55+445m??42855.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#31%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:42+1:042m??42966.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5809:00+5910m??43091.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#33%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:0410:00+1:062m??43151.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0511:08+1:072m??43206.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#35%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:01+561m??43261.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+502m??43276.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#37%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+5612:56+571m??43310.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+5713:20+582m??43342.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#39%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5114:02+522m??43384.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#40%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15+37-??43405.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.