Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Ahmedabad Baroda Surat to Marthwada.

14492/Σ Ahmedabad Marathwada daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 20 2013 (12:40AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 1004 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 704 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 57539/Akola Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 300 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI


1 xfers. 34 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Parli Vaijnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+901:04+102m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1301:21+172m??164.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+902:21+107m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1803:08+182m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:25+510m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1004:34+122m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2105:01+212m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+202m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1506:23+162m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+707:36+108m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1508:07+162m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1408:31+142m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+809:20+83m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+709:46+82m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+210:40+82m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+1410m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1611:55+162m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1612:20+162m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1912:30+192m??1655.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+2913:10+305m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/57539
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#25|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:15+1??1704.048284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#26|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  14:26+514:27+51m??1713.072317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  14:37+814:38+101m??1725.069319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#28|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  14:49+1214:50+161m??1738.067358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  15:01+1915:02+201m??1750.051420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30|--|JUKJaulka  15:14+2115:15+221m??1760.055471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31|--|KXXKata Road  15:29+2115:30+221m??1773.047525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  15:43+2015:45+202m??1783.069555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  15:54+2215:55+231m??1793.046504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  16:04+2216:05+241m??1800.065494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  16:09+2716:10+331m??1805.062497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  16:19+3516:20+391m??1814.056534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  16:29+4016:30+431m??1822.064476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  16:38+4516:40+492m??1831.063466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  16:49+5116:50+531m??1841.067441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??1847.027433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#41|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  17:04+5217:05+541m??1850.052434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  17:14+5417:15+551m??1858.068439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#43|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1863.055449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#44|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  17:24+5817:25+591m??1866.045461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??1873.035429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#46|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  17:44+5417:45+541m??1878.082415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#47|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  17:53+5817:55+1:012m??1889.037391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  18:04+1:0918:05+1:091m??1895.046393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  18:14+5518:15+591m??1902.010409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#50|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  19:15+1319:20+405m??1912.053383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  19:34+4119:35+431m??1924.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  19:44+4219:45+471m??1930.014403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#53!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+1620:30+242m??1940.070411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#54|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  20:39-20:40-1m??1951.028420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#55|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  20:54+1920:55+271m??1957.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#56|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??1961.044403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#57|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+252m??1974.035381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#58|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  21:44+1621:45+191m??1988.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#59|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??1993.013405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#60|--|PRLI•Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)•  22:40-7-??11004.0-461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site