Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
twice weekly chain from Ahmedabad to Marathwada

14493/Σ Ahmedabad Marathwada twice weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 20 2013 (00:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1436 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 704 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11406/Amravati - Pune Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+12??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2407:24+242m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1707:41+172m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2508:30+275m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+2509:36+362m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2410:35+2410m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1710:44+192m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2411:32+232m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+375m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4513:58+452m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1215:58+162m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1517:00+232m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2317:35+2710m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+292m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3019:45+305m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Amravati - Pune Express/11406 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)20:25-1320:45+320m??1704.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#19|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:49+1421:50+151m??1783.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  22:29+1822:30+181m??1831.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#21|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-1300:30+205m??2912.045383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#22!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1501:10+312m??2940.035411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#23|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)03:00+103:10+2410m??21004.029461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)05:20-1305:30+710m??21067.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#25|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:20+006:32+1212m??21100.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#26|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+307:55+45m??21179.065676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#27|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+508:30+72m??21215.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#28|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-709:40+95m??21252.086516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  10:04+1910:05+241m??21286.047526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+211:50+510m??21360.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#31/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:29+912:30+91m??21407.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#32/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15+2-??21436.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site