Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a daily chain fom marathwada to asurat ahmedabad

14494/Σ Marathwada Ahmedabad daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 20 2013 (01:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  62 halts  Distance: 1004 km  1 xfers
#1. 57540/Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Parli Vaijnath and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)/57540
#1|--|PRLI»Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)»  -13:15+20??10.080461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m??111.060405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  13:29+2813:30+301m??116.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  13:44+3213:45+371m??130.049381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#5|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??143.034403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  14:09+3514:10+381m??147.0132417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#7|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  14:13-14:14-1m??153.033420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#8|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3814:35+1:092m??164.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  14:44+1:1414:45+1:171m??174.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  14:54+1:1814:55+1:241m??180.037405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+1:1615:20+1:245m??192.054384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  15:31+1:2715:32+1:281m??1102.059409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??1109.042393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  15:48+1:2615:50+1:262m??1115.073391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  15:59+1:2916:00+1:291m??1126.062415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  16:05-16:06-1m??1131.051429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  16:14+1:3016:15+1:311m??1138.054461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#18|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??1141.068449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  16:24+1:3416:25+1:351m??1146.052439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  16:34+1:3616:35+1:361m??1153.021434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1157.045433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  16:54+1:3216:55+1:331m??1163.025441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#23|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  17:18+1:2217:20+1:232m??1173.057466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  17:29+1:2717:30+1:271m??1181.056476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  17:39+1:3017:40+1:301m??1190.062534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  17:49+1:3117:50+1:321m??1199.065497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  17:54+1:3417:55+1:341m??1204.046494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  18:04+1:3318:05+1:341m??1210.027504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#29|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  18:28+1:2118:30+1:222m??1221.044555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#30|--|KXXKata Road  18:44+1:1918:45+1:201m??1231.085525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#31|--|JUKJaulka  18:54+1:2318:55+1:241m??1244.044471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#32|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  19:09+1:2119:10+1:241m??1254.052420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  19:24+1:2319:25+1:261m??1266.055358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  19:39+1:2619:40+1:291m??1279.052319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  19:54+1:2619:55+1:271m??1291.06317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:309.0
#36|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+18-??1300.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:4123:20+1:415m??1300.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#38/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:4523:45+1:471m??1337.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:4623:58+1:462m??1349.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#40/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:4500:10+1:491m??2362.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:4700:35+1:481m??2390.049252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:4101:45+1:4310m??2439.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+1:3002:25+1:353m??2463.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#44/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+1:3503:12+1:422m??2493.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#45/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+1:4403:40+1:373m??2518.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#46%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+2:0104:17+2:011m??2559.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#47/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+2:0204:41+2:023m??2579.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#48%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+2:0405:22+2:018m??2613.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#49/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:4606:28+1:435m??2671.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#50/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+1:3407:10+1:352m??2713.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#51%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+1:3607:27+1:352m??2728.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#52%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+1:3607:45+1:352m??2743.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#53%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+1:1708:45+1:242m??2770.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#54/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+1:1909:12+1:1910m??2774.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#55/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+1:3309:55+1:341m??2833.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#56/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1:2311:15+1:265m??2904.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#57/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+1:3411:48+1:351m??2939.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#58/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+1:2612:15+1:271m??2958.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#59/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+2:0113:04+2:012m??21000.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
#60/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+1:10-??21004.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.