Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Passenger)

14495/Σ Maha Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (02:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2990 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2525 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+520:50+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+821:00+82m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1121:15+112m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+135m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:55+153m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+1722:25+172m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+192m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+192m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2723:55+273m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25146.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-303:35+815m??2327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1004:35+122m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1704:40+182m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1905:25+212m??2418.06558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1806:10+162m??2465.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+5608:30+553m??2465.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??2547.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+5411:05+552m??2597.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+6:2911:55+6:292m??2670.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+1:1813:35+1:192m??2830.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5014:10+5010m??2855.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+216:20+25m??2978.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+019:15+010m??21161.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3923:10+3910m??21406.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+000:25+05m??31497.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1:5101:50+1:5010m??31596.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40250.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+1206:32+122m??31846.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:3508:25+1:3215m??31909.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+011:20+02m??32111.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#31/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+3:5411:50+3:5310m??32117.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1:4612:30+1:462m??32138.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+1:5314:28+1:522m??32241.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:5215:05+2:522m??32281.063 ECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#35%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+2:1616:11+2:162m??32348.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1457.0
#36%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:0917:40+2:0915m??32405.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+1:3919:07+1:392m??32501.04952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+1:2321:10+1:2315m??32589.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+4923:05+492m??32714.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+4:3201:15+4:312m??42840.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??42949.02858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#42%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+0-??42990.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site