Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Passenger)

14495/Σ Maha Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (2:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2990 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2525 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+520:50+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+721:00+72m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+92m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+621:40+125m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:55+163m??154.070558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2022:25+202m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2322:35+232m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2023:05+212m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2723:55+273m??1181.043639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25146.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+503:35+1315m??2327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+142m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+212m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+2005:25+212m??2418.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+212m??2465.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+708:30+73m??2465.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:13+510:15+112m??2547.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+611:05+72m??2597.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+1311:55+142m??2670.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+1413:35+152m??2830.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1714:10+1710m??2855.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+616:20+75m??2978.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+319:15+810m??21161.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+523:10+610m??21406.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1800:25+185m??31497.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1401:50+1110m??31596.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40250.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+2806:32+282m??31846.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+708:25+915m??31909.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+3211:20+372m??32111.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#31/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+5611:50+5510m??32117.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+342m??32138.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+1:5114:28+1:512m??32241.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:2415:05+1:272m??32281.06343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#35%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+2:2016:11+2:202m??32348.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1457.0
#36%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1:4217:40+1:4315m??32405.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+2:3519:07+2:342m??32501.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:4521:10+1:4215m??32589.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+1:4423:05+1:442m??32714.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#40|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+1:5401:15+1:542m??42840.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#41|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:3202:57+2:372m??42949.02858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#42|==|KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+3:48-??42990.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site