Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Passenger)

14496/Σ Siddha Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (02:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2924 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 53m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2524 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+4??10.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1123:12+112m??133.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1923:37+212m??163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2323:58+242m??179.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+272m??2113.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+2001:15+202m??2159.067510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2001:42+212m??2187.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1103:05+165m??2262.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+172m??2326.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1704:15+182m??2330.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2104:55+222m??2354.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2105:40+202m??2400.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:470.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+008:30+03m??2400.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:13-10:15-2m??2482.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+182m??2532.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+111:55+12m??2605.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33-113:35+02m??2765.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1314:10+1310m??2790.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+016:20+05m??2913.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+219:15+010m??21096.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+023:10+010m??21341.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#22/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+500:25+45m??31432.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+001:50+010m??31531.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40250.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+306:32+32m??31781.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+008:25+015m??31844.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+1211:20+122m??32046.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#27/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+1:1411:50+1:1410m??32052.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#28/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+012:30+02m??32073.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#29/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+2714:28+272m??32176.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#30/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4415:05+442m??32216.06344mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#31/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09-16:11-2m??32283.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1457.0
#32/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+5417:40+5415m??32340.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+1:2019:07+1:202m??32436.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+1:5021:10+1:4715m??32523.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+023:05+02m??32649.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#36%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+2201:15+222m??42774.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#37%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+002:57+02m??42883.02858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#38%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+0-??42924.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site