Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & telescopic (For AC Passenger)

14497/Σ Chalukya Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (02:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 4328 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 38h 3m Distance: 1804 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2524 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+715:11+71m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+415:45+51m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+716:05+121m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+2116:25+232m??1114.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1917:30+215m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+418:50+75m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1320:10+133m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-621:35+2110m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2122:35+205m??1418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2100:35+272m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+452m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+402m??2628.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2306:30+1135m??2643.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+407:32+52m??2707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+202m??2778.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2009:15+215m??2803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+212m??2842.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+182m??2849.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??2964.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+222m??2976.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1712:40+172m??21000.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+162m??21032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-415:20+115m??21107.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+212m??21127.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+182m??21165.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+162m??21198.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+272m??21249.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29|--|GPB•Ghatprabha (2 PFs)•  18:54+3118:55+311m??21307.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#30|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2619:40+271m??21354.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+920:50+155m??21387.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1821:05+183m??21394.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#33|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1921:40+201m??21434.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1622:10+182m??21462.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1023:10+113m??21520.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+102:15+115m??31666.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+803:20+111m??31730.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1604:50+152m??31804.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 3h 42m
0 intermediate stations03:370.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+008:30+03m??31804.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:13-10:15-2m??31886.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+182m??31936.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+111:55+12m??32009.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33-113:35+02m??32169.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1314:10+1310m??32194.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+016:20+05m??32317.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+219:15+010m??32500.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#47%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+023:10+010m??32745.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#48/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+500:25+45m??42836.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#49%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+001:50+010m??42935.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40250.0
#50/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+306:32+32m??43185.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+008:25+015m??43248.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#52/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+1211:20+122m??43450.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#53/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+1:1411:50+1:1410m??43456.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#54/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+012:30+02m??43477.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#55/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+2714:28+272m??43580.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#56/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4415:05+442m??43620.06344mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#57/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09-16:11-2m??43687.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1457.0
#58/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+5417:40+5415m??43744.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#59%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+1:2019:07+1:202m??43840.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#60%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+1:5021:10+1:4715m??43927.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#61!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+023:05+02m??44053.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#62%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+2201:15+222m??54178.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#63%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+002:57+02m??54287.02858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#64%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+0-??54328.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site