Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Passenger)

14498/Σ Hubli Deluxe ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (2:22AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 4469 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 2319 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# 0
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ

1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+0110.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+116:37+12m1120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m1157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+818:45+5:1525m1191.051642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m12559.053557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m52634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m12718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m12830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m42872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 10m
225 intermediate stations01:331278.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+282m232150.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+2113:35+212m332310.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2914:10+3010m332334.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+116:20+05m332458.067310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05-819:15+210m632641.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+023:10+010m332886.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+900:25+95m242977.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1401:50+1510m243075.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30-206:32+22m243326.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10-1108:25+015m343389.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+142m043591.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+1311:50+1310m043597.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+252m043617.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+5414:28+542m043720.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:1315:05+1:142m043760.06343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#25%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+1:4016:11+2:132m143827.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#26%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1:5717:40+2:0015m443885.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+2:0119:07+2:002m043981.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:3021:10+1:2615m044068.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#29!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+3:3523:05+3:362m044194.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#30|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+1:4001:15+1:432m054319.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#31|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:3202:57+2:362m054428.02858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#32|==|KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+3:03-054469.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site