Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:11:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:11:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Passenger)

14498/Σ Hubli Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (02:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3191 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 2319 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+3??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+1416:37+142m??120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+142m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+118:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+6:2911:55+6:292m??2872.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+1:1813:35+1:192m??21032.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5014:10+5010m??21056.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+216:20+25m??21180.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+019:15+010m??21363.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3923:10+3910m??21608.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+000:25+05m??31699.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1:5101:50+1:5010m??31797.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+1206:32+122m??32048.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:3508:25+1:3215m??32111.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+011:20+02m??32313.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+3:5411:50+3:5310m??32319.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1:4612:30+1:462m??32339.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+1:5314:28+1:522m??32442.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:5215:05+2:522m??32482.063 ECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#25%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+2:1616:11+2:162m??32549.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#26%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:0917:40+2:0915m??32607.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+1:3919:07+1:392m??32703.04952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+1:2321:10+1:2315m??32790.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#29!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+4923:05+492m??32916.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#30%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+4:3201:15+4:312m??43041.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#31%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??43150.02858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#32%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+0-??43191.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site