Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Su. Indore Dehradun is generally late @ NZM

1450/Σ Mussurieraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 13 2012 (01:00)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2487 km  1 xfers
#1. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14317/Indore-Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+8??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+812:00+910m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39+1314:40+151m??1639.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+918:00+1410m??1882.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3020:45+3010m??11091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+4102:10+4110m??21480.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+5305:31+555m??21772.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:1706:32+1:172m??21869.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+1:5607:57+1:582m??21987.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:25+2:27-??22175.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Indore-Dehradun Express/14317 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:10+1:0711:30+1:0320m??22175.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:08+1:0712:10+1:102m??22198.079216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#13/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  12:31+1:2312:33+1:232m??22226.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:53+1:2312:55+1:242m??22245.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#15/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:34+1:3013:36+1:332m??22301.080247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#16%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  13:54+1:3113:56+1:322m??22325.032256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00+1:3015:35+1:1735m??22359.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:05+1:3816:07+1:392m??22394.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#19%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  17:00+1:5917:20+1:4320m??22435.022294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2052.0
#20/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  19:40+0-??22487.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site