Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:52:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:52:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Passenger)

14501/Σ Karnavati Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (02:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 392 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+40??10.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+4301:04+432m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#4|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+4601:21+482m??165.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+4702:21+487m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+5403:08+532m??1171.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+4204:25+4710m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+5004:34+512m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+5705:01+572m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0005:20+1:002m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+582m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+5406:23+542m??1333.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+4007:36+478m??1391.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+5408:07+582m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1:0008:31+522m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1:1709:20+1:183m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1:1709:46+1:172m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+1:1810:40+1:142m??1541.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:1711:10+1:1810m??1565.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1014:10+910m??1565.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??1689.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+119:15+010m??1872.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+023:10+010m??11117.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#24%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+000:25+05m??21208.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+001:50+010m??21306.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??21557.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+2508:25+2215m??21620.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+4811:20+482m??21822.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#29/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+2211:50+2210m??21828.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+242m??21848.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#31/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+4514:28+442m??21951.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:0315:05+1:032m??21991.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#33/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+1:2016:11+1:202m??22058.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#34/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1:2517:40+1:2515m??22116.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+5519:07+552m??22212.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+2:1021:10+2:0815m??22299.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+2823:05+282m??22425.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#38%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+3:5001:15+3:502m??32550.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??32659.02858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#40%--%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+1:13-??32700.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.