Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 12:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 12:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Passenger)

14501/Σ Karnavati Deluxe ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (2:31AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 100h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 4224 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 7
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# 0
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ

1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+3710.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m113.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+901:04+92m1146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1201:21+152m1164.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+802:21+97m11100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1703:08+172m41170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+304:25+510m11230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+804:34+102m31234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (2 PFs)  04:59+2405:01+242m11261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1705:20+162m11276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1605:40+162m21291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1206:23+132m01332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+907:36+108m21390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1208:07+122m11425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1008:31+112m11444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+709:20+83m11486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+609:46+72m11511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+210:40+72m11540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1211:10+1310m11565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 23m
309 intermediate stations02:501524.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2914:10+3010m332089.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+116:20+05m332213.067310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05-819:15+210m632396.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+023:10+010m332641.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+900:25+95m242732.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1401:50+1510m242830.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40250.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30-206:32+22m243080.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3864.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10-1108:25+015m343144.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+142m043345.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#29/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+1311:50+1310m043351.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+252m043372.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#31/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+5414:28+542m043475.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:1315:05+1:142m043515.06343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#33%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+1:4016:11+2:132m143582.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1457.0
#34%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1:5717:40+2:0015m443639.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+2:0119:07+2:002m043736.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:3021:10+1:2615m043823.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#37!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+3:3523:05+3:362m043949.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#38|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+1:4001:15+1:432m054074.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#39|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:3202:57+2:362m054183.02858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#40|==|KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+3:03-054224.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site