Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Passenger)

14501/Σ Karnavati Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (02:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1001:04+102m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1101:21+162m??164.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+902:21+107m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1803:08+172m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+504:25+710m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1004:34+112m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+1805:01+182m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+172m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+152m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1106:23+122m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+1907:36+178m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1908:07+192m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1608:31+162m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1109:20+113m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+909:46+92m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+610:40+122m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1711:10+1810m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+314:10+310m??1565.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+016:20+05m??1689.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+119:15+010m??1872.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+023:10+010m??11117.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+000:25+05m??21208.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+001:50+010m??21306.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+306:32+32m??21557.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+408:25+415m??21620.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+011:20+02m??21821.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#29/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+1:1711:50+1:1710m??21827.033 ECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+012:30+02m??21848.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#31/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+1214:28+122m??21951.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+915:05+92m??21991.06344mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#33/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09-16:11-2m??22058.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#34/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+3917:40+3915m??22116.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+2:3919:07+2:392m??22212.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+4221:10+4215m??22299.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+023:05+02m??22424.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#38%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+001:15+02m??32550.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+002:57+02m??32659.02858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#40%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+0-??32700.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site