Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Traveler)

14502/Σ Amarkantak Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (2:42AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1828 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
S      
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+0??10.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+815:52+82m??16.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1216:18+122m??136.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+1816:55+172m??174.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+617:40+710m??192.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+319:15+810m??192.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+623:10+610m??1337.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1800:25+185m??2428.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1401:50+1110m??2526.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+1106:32+112m??2777.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10-108:25+215m??2840.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#12/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+192m??21042.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#13/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+911:50+910m??21048.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+342m??21068.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#15/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0314:28+1:032m??21171.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#16/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:3115:05+1:342m??21211.06343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#17%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+2:2016:11+2:202m??21278.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#18%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1:5817:40+2:0015m??21336.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#19%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+2:2219:07+2:222m??21432.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:3721:10+1:3415m??21519.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+1:4423:05+1:442m??21645.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#22|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+1:5401:15+1:542m??31770.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#23|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:3202:57+2:372m??31879.02858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#24|==|KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+2:52-??31920.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site