Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & non telescopic

14504/Σ Rewa Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (03:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1214 km  1 xfers
#1. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1165 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 51754/Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 49 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -07:50+41??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  08:08+308:10+32m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+4308:30+443m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+202m??1116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+5311:05+542m??1167.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2:1711:55+2:172m??1240.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+1:2313:35+1:252m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4814:10+4710m??1424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+216:20+25m??1548.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+919:15+810m??1731.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+4223:10+4310m??1976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+415m??21067.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1:3501:50+1:3310m??21165.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passenger/51754 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2503:30+2810m??21165.033322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#15%--%BGHIBaghai Road (2 PFs)  04:11+2304:13+232m??21187.028299mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#16%--%TZRTurki Road (1 PFs)  04:27+2004:29+202m??21194.0111305mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#17%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  04:40+6-??21214.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site