Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Traveler)

14505/Σ Chhapra Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (03:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 1817 km  1 xfers
#1. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -07:50+47??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  08:08+308:10+32m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+5008:30+503m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+202m??1116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:032m??1167.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2:1711:55+2:172m??1240.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+1:2313:35+1:252m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5614:10+5510m??1424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+216:20+25m??1548.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+1419:15+1310m??1731.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+4823:10+5010m??1976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+415m??21067.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1:3501:50+1:3310m??21165.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+1:0406:32+1:042m??21416.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+2:0307:50+2:025m??21416.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+2:0808:25+2:072m??21447.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5540.0
#17/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1:2610:22+1:312m??21487.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+1:4310:50+1:4610m??21492.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#19%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+2:0811:51+2:082m??21550.03184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#20%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:5313:10+1:5015m??21583.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#21!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+2:1514:10+2:155m??21639.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+2:2014:30+2:202m??21661.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#23!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+2:1515:10+2:175m??21682.04874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#24%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:35+2:3716:40+2:415m??21751.07965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:0017:10+3:012m??21788.02161mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#26%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+2:29-??21817.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site