Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via LTT- Kalyan- Manmad- Itarsi- MUGHAL SARAI - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road (Aurangabad Dt, Bihar) - GAYA - Bokaro- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur)

14506/Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "Bodhgaya" (via Mughal Sarai) Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 20 2013 (08:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2557 km  1 xfers
#1. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  08:08+008:10+02m??117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+008:30+03m??135.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:28-09:33-5m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:13-10:15-2m??1117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1411:05+142m??1167.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+011:55+02m??1240.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33-113:35+02m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1014:10+910m??1424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??1548.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+119:15+010m??1731.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+023:10+010m??1976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+000:25+05m??21067.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+001:50+010m??21166.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:40250.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??21416.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+2508:25+2215m??21479.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4010:35+4115m??21479.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5411:15+542m??21534.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:0411:49+1:062m??21582.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0612:07+1:072m??21599.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1212:20+1:122m??21616.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+5613:30+585m??21685.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5914:05+1:002m??21717.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+1:0714:45+1:072m??21761.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#25/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1:1115:20+1:112m??21809.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:47+1:072m??21836.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#27/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0116:20+5910m??21854.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5416:45+542m??21871.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#29/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+5717:20+585m??21887.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#30/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+5718:26+582m??21947.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#31/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+5719:14+572m??22001.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1:1620:10+1:1115m??22036.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#33/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2220:50+1:222m??22072.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+1:2022:30+1:1425m??22172.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1:1700:12+1:145m??32288.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+1:2101:20+1:222m??32351.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:2801:51+1:282m??32394.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:3403:00+1:355m??32466.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:3603:40+1:365m??32494.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1:2204:25+1:225m??32513.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#41/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+1:20-??32557.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.