Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain, rem. days with bsb-rnc-sbp exp and rnc garibnawaz exp.

14507/Σ jammutawi-ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 20 2013 (09:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 1833 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2:32??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+3:0015:45+3:005m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2:5417:35+3:015m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2:5518:35+3:0110m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2:4221:00+2:4310m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:2122:25+2:2010m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2:3201:35+2:4510m??2652.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+3:4407:20+3:5610m??2977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+4:1608:52+4:201m??21066.063108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+4:2509:45+4:275m??21117.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+4:5410:56+4:552m??21202.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+4:32-??21260.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+4??21260.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#14/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+715:03+72m??21265.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+315:50+810m??21278.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#16/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:17+2116:19+212m??21312.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/DGODurgauti  16:31+2116:33+222m??21324.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:41+2216:43+222m??21333.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#19/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:00+2417:02+242m??21355.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:21+3417:23+352m??21380.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:45+3117:47+322m??21398.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+352m??21404.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:07+4318:07+430m??21418.072122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:09+4218:11+422m??21421.022123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:18+4318:20+432m??21423.0137122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#26/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:21+4218:21+420m??21426.0137123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#27/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:27+4518:29+452m??21439.061140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:37+4618:39+462m??21447.065140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:46+4718:48+502m??21455.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+4819:00+482m??21462.080152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5019:11+502m??21474.047156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:26+4719:28+472m??21486.019169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5216.0
#33/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2320:30+2210m??21502.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#34/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+2821:07+275m??21535.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+3321:42+2910m??21563.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#36/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+3422:18+362m??21603.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#37/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+4122:46+422m??21636.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+4623:16+482m??21664.078459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:23+5123:25+502m??21673.060447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#40/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+5623:54+1:022m??21700.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#41/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1501:35+1120m??31715.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+1601:50+165m??31721.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#43/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1502:50+175m??31774.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#44/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+4-??31833.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site