Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain, rem. days with bsb-rnc-sbp exp and rnc garibnawaz exp.

14507/Σ jammutawi-ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Apr 20 2013 (09:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 1832 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+43??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+4915:45+505m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+455m??1211.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4718:35+5010m??1263.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4521:00+4510m??1377.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+4422:25+4510m??1458.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:0101:35+1:0910m??2651.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+1:0707:20+1:1910m??2976.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+1:1408:53+1:162m??21065.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1909:45+1:195m??21116.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+1:2210:56+1:232m??21202.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4457.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:18-??21259.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+1??21259.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#14/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+315:03+32m??21264.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+115:50+410m??21277.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+1816:19+191m??21311.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+1716:33+181m??21323.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+1716:43+181m??21332.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+1817:02+191m??21354.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+2117:23+221m??21379.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+2417:42+252m??21397.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+3117:48+321m??21403.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:02+3918:02+400m??21417.063122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+4018:05+411m??21420.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#25/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:14+3918:15+401m??21422.0120122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#26/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:16+4018:16+410m??21425.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#27/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+4318:24+431m??21438.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+4518:34+461m??21446.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+4618:43+501m??21454.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+4618:56+471m??21461.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+4819:10+491m??21473.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+4819:25+491m??21485.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#33/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+1620:30+1710m??21501.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#34/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+2021:07+195m??21534.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+2121:42+1810m??21562.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#36/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+2022:18+202m??21602.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#37/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+2622:46+272m??21635.060 ECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+3223:16+342m??21663.061 ECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:25+3423:27+342m??21672.060 ECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#40/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+3723:59+425m??21699.012 ECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1615.0
#41/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-201:35+420m??31714.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+701:50+75m??31720.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#43/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+902:50+115m??31773.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#44/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+2-??31832.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site