Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain

14508/Σ Bangalore - Jaipur SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Apr 20 2013 (10:39)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 2807 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1340 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1292 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 3
  T   S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M  T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+14310.080 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+3009:35+302m2151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2110:30+255m11101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2711:25+275m11160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2711:50+281m11171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3512:50+352m11227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2214:15+222m21319.040896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2315:38+230m11374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1016:00+1715m21378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2316:12+232m11383.055928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:17+1016:17+170m21387.055906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:51102.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+3618:10+382m11489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+212m21546.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+272m21580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+2820:55+302m11613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2521:30+332m11641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17%==%GY•Gooty Junction (2 PFs)•  22:08+3122:10+322m21670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+3322:45+355m41699.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+4423:25+452m21751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4500:07+485m12791.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m22820.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+582m22846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+352m22889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+403:05+125m32928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1503:18+151m12938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:43+233m12965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3304:10+381m12991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4704:29+531m121014.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+4106:10+5010m421078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0107:10+1:022m321157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1009:30+125m621265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2610:45+2710m321340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
50 intermediate stations-10:-45175.0
#33/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+1121515.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+3616:20+351m021579.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#35/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+3416:26+331m021582.056547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4517:45+423m721653.02110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0542.0
#37/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50+020:00+310m621695.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+223:00+35m121911.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+701:00+810m232040.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#40/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1005:05+195m532301.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#41/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+1208:07+142m232495.059359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#42/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+709:30+1210m032568.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:20-811:30+810m032675.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#44|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  12:24+2012:26+222m032741.090314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#45|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05+2513:07+262m132800.014403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#46|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:40+13-032807.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site