Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain

14508/Σ Bangalore - Jaipur SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Apr 20 2013 (10:39)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 2807 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1340 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1292 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 3
  T   S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M  T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+5310.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m2151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1110:30+155m11101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1811:25+175m11160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1711:50+191m11171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2612:50+262m11227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2314:15+232m21319.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2415:38+240m11374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+816:00+1915m21378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2416:12+242m11383.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1782.0
#11%==%GBD•Gauribidanur (3 PFs)•  17:29+5917:30+591m01465.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4318:10+442m11489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+242m21546.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1720:20+262m21580.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:55+291m11613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2621:30+362m11641.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+341m21670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3522:45+385m41699.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+4423:25+451m21751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4700:07+525m12791.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5900:30+592m22820.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+1:0100:50+1:011m22846.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+3601:45+361m22889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+803:05+175m32928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1903:18+191m12938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+2103:43+283m12965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3404:10+381m12991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4904:29+541m121014.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+4606:00+5610m421078.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+5907:10+1:002m321157.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1309:30+155m621265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3210:45+3310m321340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
51 intermediate stations-10:-45175.0
#33/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0121515.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+1916:20+311m021579.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#35/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+2016:26+191m021582.056547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+2817:45+263m721653.02110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0542.0
#37/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-220:00+110m621695.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+123:00+25m121911.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+701:00+810m232040.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#40/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+2005:05+285m532301.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#41/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+2008:07+212m232495.059359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#42/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1509:30+1910m032568.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)11:20-311:30+810m032675.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#44|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  12:24+2512:26+262m032741.090314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#45|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05+2713:07+302m132800.014403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#46|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:40+14-032807.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site