Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:54:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:54:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe to catch the New Train from ADI No direct connectivity between PURI-BBS-ABR-AII this will Help the passengers for MAhesana and Beyond places

14510/Σ Puri Adi Aii SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Apr 20 2013 (16:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 2627 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19411/Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 10 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Puri and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+2??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+417:51+41m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20+318:50+730m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1819:23+172m??187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1419:54+142m??1115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1520:09+152m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+1920:37+192m??1169.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+1921:05+1510m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+1222:20+132m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+3123:13+312m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+3200:35+3625m??2408.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/VBL•Bobbili Junction (2 PFs)•  01:19+4101:21+412m??2462.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43-01:45-2m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+4002:40+3815m??2533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+5503:45+552m??2587.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+1:0104:25+1:012m??2638.068248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+1:0604:47+1:072m??2660.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+5405:25+5710m??2673.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#19!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55+1:0706:10+1:0915m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:2906:57+1:292m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:3507:17+1:362m??2792.066361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+1:4507:47+1:452m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+5909:55+5920m??2876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+1710:17+172m??2904.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+5510:45+585m??2913.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1211:07+1:132m??2944.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1:2011:30+1:212m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:1812:37+1:182m??21048.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+1:2513:23+1:252m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:1414:45+1:1510m??21178.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:2315:54+1:223m??21257.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:0917:33+1:093m??21352.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:0018:30+1:155m??21431.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:1319:40+1:141m??21521.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:0520:50+1:0710m??21571.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:0521:25+1:055m??21595.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+5100:10+535m??31745.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+2403:42+255m??31906.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3504:26+361m??31965.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3905:31+405m??32035.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4506:01+461m??32071.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+4606:18+471m??32090.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+29-??32135.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express/19411
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:10+1??32135.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#45%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+409:32+82m??32141.07455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#46!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:23+2510:25+262m??32204.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#47%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  10:43+3110:45+312m??32226.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#48%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  11:08+2411:10+252m??32240.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#49%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15-212:18+13m??32269.067217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#50!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  13:05+1913:15+2210m??32322.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#51%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:57+2513:59+262m??32366.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:49+3514:51+382m??32421.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#53!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2316:02+262m??32487.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3688.0
#54!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+222m??32575.045445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#55!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+8-??32627.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site