Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:29:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:29:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Traveler)

14511/Σ Purnima Deluxe (For Gaya to KYQ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (17:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1476 km  1 xfers
#1. 14223/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 8h 12m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1080 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S      
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Budhpurnima Express/14223
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.05671mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  23:42+723:44+82m??111.03463mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  23:56+723:57+81m??118.04561mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  00:05+800:07+112m??224.03755mECR06112-222306, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+100:57+92m??253.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+002:20+810m??299.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#7/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  02:46+1602:48+162m??2128.04664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#8/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  03:08+1403:10+142m??2144.04466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:15+504:25+1310m??2191.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)04:55+2504:57+252m??2229.0116102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1631.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:13+3405:14+351m??2260.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:29+4405:31+452m??2276.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4805:46+491m??2294.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:06+5006:07+521m??2319.06092mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  06:16+5006:17+521m??2328.06784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:29+5206:30+531m??2342.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/DGODurgauti  06:39+5306:40+541m??2351.04478mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:42+3507:52+3810m??2396.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 43m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+408:25+415m??2396.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+011:20+02m??2598.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+1:1711:50+1:1710m??2604.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+012:30+02m??2624.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+1214:28+122m??2727.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+915:05+92m??2767.06344mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#25/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09-16:11-2m??2834.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#26/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+3917:40+3915m??2892.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+2:3919:07+2:392m??2988.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+4221:10+4215m??21075.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#29!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+023:05+02m??21201.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#30%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+001:15+02m??31326.065 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#31%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+002:57+02m??31435.02858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#32%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+0-??31476.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site