Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:21:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:21:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Traveler)

14511/Σ Purnima Deluxe (For Gaya to KYQ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (17:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1476 km  1 xfers
#1. 14223/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 8h 12m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1080 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S      
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Budhpurnima Express/14223
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.056 ECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  23:42+723:44+72m??111.034 ECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  23:56+623:57+71m??118.045 ECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  00:05+700:07+92m??224.037 ECR06112-222306, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-200:57+52m??253.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:10-802:20+310m??299.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#7/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  02:46+1202:48+122m??2128.04664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#8/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  03:08+1003:10+102m??2144.04466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:15-204:25+610m??2191.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)04:55+1104:57+122m??2229.0116102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1631.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:13+1805:14+191m??2260.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:29+2605:31+262m??2276.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2905:46+301m??2294.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:06+2906:07+301m??2319.06092mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  06:16+2906:17+311m??2328.06784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:29+2906:30+301m??2342.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/DGODurgauti  06:39+2806:40+291m??2351.04478mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:42+1107:52+1510m??2396.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 43m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1508:25+1315m??2396.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+4011:20+392m??2598.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+4211:50+4210m??2604.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1:1312:30+1:132m??2624.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+4914:28+492m??2727.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:3815:05+1:382m??2767.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#25/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+1:2016:11+1:202m??2834.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#26/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1:4517:40+1:4515m??2892.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+019:07+02m??2988.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+2:1921:10+2:1415m??21075.067 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#29!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+023:05+02m??21201.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#30%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+3:0901:15+3:092m??31326.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#31%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??31435.02858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#32%--%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+0-??31476.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site