Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Traveler)

14512/Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya to KYQ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (17:09)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2163 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 32m Distance: 1083 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1080 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 392 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+18??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+2011:16+201m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2011:55+2010m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+2112:30+2110m??163.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4213:05+4010m??191.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0213:57+1:012m??1163.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4814:42+492m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:0615:31+1:055m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:0916:06+1:082m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:0017:35+4925m??1385.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3618:52+1:362m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:3219:50+1:3010m??1521.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:1322:20+1:152m??1623.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:0923:30+1:0410m??1676.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:1823:57+1:182m??1691.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:1700:30+1:3010m??2708.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+1:3400:49+1:325m??2726.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:4001:41+1:402m??2802.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:2303:15+1:245m??2878.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1:2703:45+1:291m??2916.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1:3204:09+1:331m??2946.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:3904:26+1:392m??2963.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:4104:41+1:421m??2981.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:4405:15+1:451m??21028.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:2506:47+1:3720m??21083.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+2508:25+2215m??21083.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+4811:20+482m??21285.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#28/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+2211:50+2210m??21291.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+242m??21311.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#30/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+4514:28+442m??21414.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:0315:05+1:032m??21454.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#32/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+1:2016:11+1:202m??21521.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#33/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1:2517:40+1:2515m??21579.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+5519:07+552m??21675.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+2:1021:10+2:0815m??21762.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+2823:05+282m??21888.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+3:5001:15+3:502m??32013.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#38%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??32122.02858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#39%--%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+1:13-??32163.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.