Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. Least Distance covered in the fastest time possible.

1452/Σ Dibrugarh-Dehradun(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (01:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2717 km  1 xfers
#1. 12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 39h 35m Distance: 2332 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12327/Upasana Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 18:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12235
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -19:25+16410.075108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+232m1141.048105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+921:08+172m1194.052101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+722:20+1410m11148.073117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations02:06154.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26-400:33+117m12302.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+1501:12+262m12339.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+1402:04+202m22371.053141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#8!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)02:55+3902:57+392m02416.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18136.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+3805:40+3325m12552.06560mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3208:07+322m02709.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+3708:37+362m02736.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+3309:35+372m02815.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+362m02834.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+5112:15+5310m32960.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+5613:22+562m021047.05152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2915:25+3010m121143.06536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:15210.0
#17|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+4418:45+465m021353.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+5819:40+5810m321405.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#19%==%HJP•Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+1:0520:35+1:045m121459.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:1521:55+1:165m021518.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:4922:55+1:495m321585.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+2:0401:40+2:1310m531724.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+2:4006:10+2:4110m632007.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+3:0509:33+3:053m232242.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+3:1611:07+3:167m532332.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Upasana Express/12327 - Buffer: 14m
324 intermediate stations01:43166.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4:5813:00+5:0110m252498.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#27%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+4:2816:15+4:1925m052665.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#28/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+5:04-352717.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site