Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:48:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:48:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. Least Distance covered in the fastest time possible.

1452/Σ Dibrugarh-Dehradun(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (01:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 2506 km  1 xfers
#1. 12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 39h 35m Distance: 2287 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12327/Upasana Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12235
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.075108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  19:58+620:00+62m??141.048105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-721:08+22m??194.052100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-522:20+210m??1148.052117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:06108.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26-1200:33+07m??2256.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+101:12+42m??2294.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02-802:04+32m??2326.053142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#8!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)02:55+1402:57+152m??2371.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18136.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+2205:40+2225m??2507.06560mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:25156.0
#10|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2108:07+222m??2663.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+2508:37+252m??2691.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+2709:35+302m??2770.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+2510:05+272m??2789.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00125.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+4312:15+4410m??2914.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+5213:22+522m??21002.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+3615:25+3510m??21098.06536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:15210.0
#17|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+5418:45+575m??21308.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:30+1:1319:40+1:1410m??21360.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#19%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:4620:35+1:465m??21414.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:0621:55+2:065m??21473.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+2:4122:55+2:415m??21539.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+3:0201:40+3:0210m??31679.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+3:4006:10+3:4210m??31962.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+4:1709:33+4:183m??32197.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+4:2111:07+4:247m??32287.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Upasana Express/12327 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4:3113:00+4:3310m??32287.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#27/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+4:0316:15+3:5725m??32454.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#28/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+4:41-??32506.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site