Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:04:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:04:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity between KOP - AII

14521/Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahmedabad Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Apr 21 2013 (12:37)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 1444 km  1 xfers
#1. 11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 952 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19411/Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+1??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+613:45+115m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:57+1114:00+113m??154.061558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05127.0
#4|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  16:05+616:07+112m??1181.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:33146.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-1619:50+010m??1327.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+520:45+62m??1390.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1521:30+152m??1418.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1622:20+143m??1465.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+3122:50+302m??1479.03024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45+1123:50+115m??1506.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+222m??2627.05427mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#12/==/NVS•Navsari (3 PFs)•  02:58+1503:00+192m??2693.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+603:55+65m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:37+1604:38+171m??2781.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1405:45+165m??2852.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1706:16+181m??2888.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:32+1106:33+121m??2906.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+10-??2952.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express/19411
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:10+2??2952.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+409:32+82m??2958.07457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+292m??21021.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  10:43+3310:45+332m??21043.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#23%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  11:08+2411:10+242m??21057.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15-312:18+33m??21086.067217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#25!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  13:05+2813:15+3110m??21139.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#26|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:57+3613:59+362m??21183.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#27!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:49+4514:51+462m??21238.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#28|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3416:02+372m??21304.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3688.0
#29!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  17:38+3017:40+312m??21392.045445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#30!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+12-??21444.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site