Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Through Konkan 2. Travel in the best train of SR

14527/Σ Coimbatore Mumbai Konkan Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Apr 22 2013 (19:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 1285 km  1 xfers
#1. 56651/Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1185 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56651
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:10+2??10.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  14:19+314:20+31m??16.057400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#3/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  14:36+814:37+81m??121.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  14:48+814:49+91m??130.074214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#5/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  14:59+1415:00+151m??142.054118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+1815:20+185m??156.07081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#7/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??184.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#8/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  15:49+1915:50+211m??187.03833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+2716:15+315m??1100.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1516:45+3110m??1100.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3717:15+402m??1130.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4617:30+472m??1145.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#13/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+3918:00+392m??1161.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1919:00+255m??1186.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4019:35+402m??1232.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4520:00+462m??1255.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+4120:35+475m??1275.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+482m??1290.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#19/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+5021:05+502m??1309.0689mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:18+5121:20+512m??1324.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5121:40+512m??1338.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5022:00+492m??1361.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#23/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2723:20+3110m??1408.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#24%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:12+2500:14+282m??2429.06022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+3100:58+342m??2471.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#26%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:32+3801:34+402m??2503.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  02:06+1102:08+112m??2536.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:26+4002:28+412m??2552.04015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#29%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:50+4002:52+422m??2566.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#30%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:30+3803:32+412m??2606.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:36+4904:38+502m??2661.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#32%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:04+5505:06+592m??2689.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1:0706:00+1:1110m??2722.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:30+1:0806:32+1:132m??2750.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:46+1:2106:48+1:222m??2768.04223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#36%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:00+1:1208:02+1:132m??2818.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:03140.0
#37%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:05+1:2011:10+1:255m??2958.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#38%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:54+1:3012:56+1:362m??21033.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:04128.0
#39%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  15:00+4115:05+435m??21161.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#40%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+4316:20+435m??21236.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:01+4917:05+504m??21269.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#42/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  17:45+24-??21285.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.