Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Bhopal via Chennai Link

14528/Σ Bangalore Bhopal via Chennai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 22 2013 (20:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2542 km  1 xfers
#1. 22626/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 2183 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express/22626
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:30+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:40+414:42+42m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:51+914:53+92m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+112m??170.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)15:59+1216:00+121m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+916:45+92m??1145.070405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)16:59+1217:00+131m??1161.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+718:00+82m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:53+1218:55+122m??1290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#12/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:30-9-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+8??1359.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+604:20+1010m??2790.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+262m??2998.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1210m??21241.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m??21450.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2518:43+283m??21748.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3620:20+415m??21840.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+5100:28+5112m??32132.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:1201:40+1:133m??32229.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+5603:53+1:003m??32347.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+5906:44+592m??32535.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+57-??32542.0- NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site