Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jaipur Link

14529/Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 22 2013 (20:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 1687 km  1 xfers
#1. 22903/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 481 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express/22903
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:18-100:20+22m??218.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:55234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:15+503:18+53m??2252.09218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:25130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:43+1504:48+165m??2382.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:20+1106:40+1320m??2481.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#6%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??2481.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#7%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+410:22+42m??2487.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#8/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+610:50+72m??2510.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#9%==%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1511:16+152m??2531.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#10!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+282m??2573.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#11%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+302m??2595.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3312:36+332m??2608.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-313:57+05m??2638.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+714:50+710m??2690.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#15%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1115:37+112m??2734.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#16!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2316:12+232m??2773.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:27+272m??2789.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3016:41+302m??2804.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#19!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2017:42+212m??2856.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#20%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3117:59+332m??2877.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#21!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+382m??2910.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#22!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3918:55+392m??2930.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#23!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3819:14+392m??2944.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#24!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+320:50+310m??2996.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#25%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1421:23+142m??21025.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+172m??21076.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#27%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1323:15+1610m??21131.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+222m??21136.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#29%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+225m??31221.060284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#30/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2501:41+235m??31282.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#31/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+272m??31308.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-303:20+110m??31356.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1103:40+112m??31378.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#34%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1804:02+182m??31408.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2004:21+202m??31425.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2005:30+2125m??31439.025218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#37/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2505:48+252m??31445.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2406:17+242m??31459.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#39/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+3806:44+382m??31487.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#40/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3407:15+325m??31506.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+3507:22+372m??31511.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#42/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+3908:16+412m??31562.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#43%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+4408:43+452m??31586.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#44%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+910:00+132m??31614.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#45/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+211:10+72m??31646.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#46%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+3-??31687.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site