Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jaipur Link

14529/Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 22 2013 (20:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 1687 km  1 xfers
#1. 22903/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 481 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express/22903
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:18+000:20+22m??218.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:55234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:15+503:18+53m??2252.09218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:25130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:43+1404:48+155m??2382.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:20+2006:40+2220m??2481.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#6%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+2??2481.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#7%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+610:22+72m??2487.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#8/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+122m??2510.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#9%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+2111:16+232m??2531.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#10!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2612:00+282m??2573.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+332m??2595.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3612:36+362m??2608.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-213:57+35m??2638.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:50+1610m??2690.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#15%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+222m??2734.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#16%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+262m??2773.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3216:27+332m??2789.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3716:41+382m??2804.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#19!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+282m??2856.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#20%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3917:59+412m??2877.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#21!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4518:34+452m??2910.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#22!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+462m??2930.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#23!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4519:14+452m??2944.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#24!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+820:50+810m??2996.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#25%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1921:23+192m??21025.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+2122:04+222m??21076.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#27%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1523:15+1710m??21130.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+232m??21136.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#29%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+265m??31221.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#30!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+3201:41+305m??31281.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#31/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3502:00+342m??31308.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+903:20+910m??31356.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+2203:40+222m??31377.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#34%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+3204:02+322m??31407.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+3504:21+352m??31425.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+3705:30+3925m??31439.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#37/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+4505:48+442m??31445.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4806:17+482m??31459.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#39/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+1:0306:44+1:062m??31487.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#40/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+1:0407:15+1:035m??31506.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#41/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0607:22+1:072m??31510.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#42/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+1:1808:16+1:202m??31562.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#43%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:1808:43+1:192m??31586.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#44%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+432m??31613.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#45/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+2611:10+292m??31646.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#46%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+26-??31687.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site