Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 07:15:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 07:15:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Th

1453/Σ Mussurie Raj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 13 2012 (01:34)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 2739 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 2434 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 19565/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+1??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+121:40+210m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-100:12+310m??2202.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06-202:13+77m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1002:52+102m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1603:27+172m??2380.058141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:08180.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+607:00+725m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#8%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1609:20+182m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#9%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+2609:48+262m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+272m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+2113:15+2410m??2968.083 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+3414:20+342m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+1316:25+2010m??21151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+4017:14+411m??21208.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56123.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+3419:25+3715m??21331.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#16/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3821:50+4110m??21439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#17/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+412m??21445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2101:07+2710m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+3602:56+363m??31799.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04195.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+3605:08+368m??31994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+34-??32434.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttaranchal Express/19565 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1311:00+920m??32434.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1411:42+142m??32459.069216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  12:06+2112:08+212m??32487.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1812:30+182m??32506.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08+1613:10+162m??32562.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#27%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  13:29+1313:31+122m??32586.047256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#28%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  14:06+514:08+52m??32613.051273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+3114:48+322m??32646.023268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4741.0
#30%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  16:35+1817:20+245m??32687.022294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2052.0
#31/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  19:40+23-??32739.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site