Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:57:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:57:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Varanasi- Allahabad- Itarsi- NAGPUR- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

14530/Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Dakshin" Weekly Express (Mon only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 22 2013 (21:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 2040 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1614:32+145m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+2015:27+202m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1616:55+245m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4717:57+472m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5118:12+521m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+5818:46+591m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:12+4010m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4421:15+3920m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2022:12+1:212m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5700:17+1:022m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:2201:02+1:3132m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:5803:55+1:5610m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2:1905:05+2:235m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:2006:35+2:2410m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2:1910:45+2:1910m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+2:4411:49+2:461m??21230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:5712:28+2:591m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:5812:54+2:582m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+3:3313:32+3:341m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+3:1414:10+3:141m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3:1115:40+3:1610m??21456.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3:3717:45+3:3910m??21456.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#24/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:4318:21+3:432m??21503.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:4618:53+3:472m??21532.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:4619:23+3:462m??21565.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#27/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:4419:55+3:442m??21604.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+3:3920:16+3:392m??21627.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+3:2120:48+3:212m??21651.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0213.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3:0922:00+3:1010m??21664.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+3:0022:50+3:002m??21734.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3:1823:15+3:172m??21773.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3:1123:32+3:102m??21793.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+3:1523:43+3:142m??21806.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#35/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+3:2923:55+3:292m??21824.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#36/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+3:2900:25+3:282m??31863.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3:2201:40+3:1320m??31899.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+3:1802:10+3:172m??31947.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#39/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+3:0302:50+3:022m??31985.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+3:0704:10+3:075m??32031.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#41/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:43-??32040.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site