Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Varanasi- Allahabad- Itarsi- NAGPUR- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

14530/Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Dakshin" Weekly Express (Mon only) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 22 2013 (9:56PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 3474 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:00 +5 nights
Platform# 4
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+614:32+75m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1715:27+172m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+316:55+75m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1317:57+152m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2318:46+241m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+620:12+610m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+921:15+820m41422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+2822:12+282m11495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-800:17+42m02545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+801:02+2132m102548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2303:55+2410m12725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4905:05+505m52823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4906:35+5410m12914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1310:45+2510m521159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+2811:49+291m221230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3912:28+411m121265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+3812:54+392m221289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:0713:32+1:081m221352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+4614:10+471m121370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+4215:40+4510m221456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 18m
327 intermediate stations01:551434.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2617:45+3310m052890.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#24/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+4918:21+502m252937.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4518:53+452m052966.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4519:23+462m052999.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#27/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4519:55+462m153038.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4420:16+442m053061.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4120:48+412m153085.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0213.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+822:00+2210m053098.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m253168.0101184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+342m253207.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3823:32+372m253227.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+4323:43+422m253240.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#35/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+512m253258.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#36/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+5400:25+532m263297.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5001:40+4720m063333.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0202:10+1:012m163381.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#39/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4202:50+412m263419.037455mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1804:10+215m363465.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#41/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2-463474.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site