Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14531/Σ Katpadi Tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2013 (11:33PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 754 km  1 xfers
#1. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 420 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 40 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+2918:35+292m??1130.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#3/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:38+2120:40+212m??1268.072402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2321:40+235m??1334.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1822:35+223m??1334.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+700:05+3610m??1394.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+3301:00+353m??2458.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#8%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+3402:20+365m??2532.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#9/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+2903:30+365m??2595.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+4704:12+482m??2638.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:33+4904:35+492m??2665.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#12%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:55+4804:57+482m??2687.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#13%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+4905:30+501m??2723.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#14/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  07:10+1-??2754.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site