Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:08:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:08:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good buffer

14532/Σ chennai hubli goa via double decker ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Apr 23 2013 (06:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25+3??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+2008:20+202m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+2609:05+262m??1130.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+202m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04+1410:05+141m??1198.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+910:35+92m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:59+3211:00+321m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m??1289.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+4012:20+402m??1345.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+3812:35+382m??1355.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:10+20-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+0??1359.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+015:35+02m??1423.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+3716:30+402m??1494.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5217:00+535m??1519.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4717:50+472m??1565.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4519:40+452m??1679.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#18!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+3920:05+402m??1692.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4920:30+492m??1716.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4221:10+422m??1748.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#21|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-423:50+1810m??1823.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2500:15+252m??2843.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+2700:50+281m??2880.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+252m??2914.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2202:35+2910m??2938.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#26!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2704:15+335m??2964.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#27!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+3504:40+361m??2983.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+505:20+65m??2998.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#29!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+14-??21022.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site