Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi Bangalore City Daily Superfast

14533/Σ New Delhi Bangalore City Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Apr 23 2013 (10:20AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2541 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1449 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+10??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2801:03+303m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+5002:35+503m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:58+5004:10+5112m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+5608:00+5510m??2702.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+1:0808:10+1:102m??2709.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+5109:45+515m??2794.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+1:1711:04+1:221m??2880.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:5611:15+1:551m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+5014:30+4815m??21092.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:2018:10+3:1615m??21092.088317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+3:3119:04+3:322m??21168.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+2:4821:10+2:483m??21287.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2122:10+2:3010m??21300.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+2:3623:00+2:361m??21370.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+2:3800:03+2:381m??31442.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+2:3701:40+2:355m??31544.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:5606:25+1:5420m??31751.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+2:0208:14+2:022m??31890.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:1010:10+2:121m??32007.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4211:02+1:432m??32045.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1:4213:55+1:4225m??32183.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1:4315:05+1:432m??32252.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:4816:00+1:482m??32313.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:3417:30+1:335m??32397.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#26/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+1:4818:00+1:481m??32437.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1:4118:40+1:412m??32471.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+1:3819:35+1:392m??32528.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+2:3719:45+2:372m??32534.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:4920:00+1:512m??32537.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#31/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:33-??32541.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site