Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi Bangalore City Daily Superfast

14533/Σ New Delhi Bangalore City Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Apr 23 2013 (10:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 50m  36 halts  Distance: 3632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+2:07310.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2:4301:03+2:483m02195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:2302:35+3:243m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+3:2904:10+3:3112m22411.080260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+4:0508:00+4:0010m02702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+4:0409:45+4:045m32794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4:5211:02+4:502m02880.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+4:4911:18+4:482m02893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+4:0514:30+4:0315m021092.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 23m
347 intermediate stations03:251090.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4:5418:10+4:5015m242182.088317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+5:0119:04+5:002m142258.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+4:1921:10+4:183m142377.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4:1322:10+4:1710m142390.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4:3123:00+4:321m242460.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+4:2800:03+4:281m252532.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+4:3401:40+4:325m152634.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3:5306:20+3:5115m552841.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4:1608:14+4:092m352980.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+4:0210:10+4:031m353097.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:3311:02+3:332m153135.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+3:4113:55+3:4825m553273.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3:4015:05+3:402m053342.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3:5716:00+3:582m153402.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3:4417:30+3:445m453487.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+3:4918:00+3:491m053528.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3:4518:40+3:452m353562.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3:5419:35+3:552m453618.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+3:0819:45+3:082m153625.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3:4620:00+3:492m153627.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+3:38-453632.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site