Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:43:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

14539/Σ Nawz Green ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 23 2013 (13:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 826 km  1 xfers
#1. 12241/Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 42m Distance: 112 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 19614/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 714 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 24 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express/12241
#1/--/CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:10+2??10.068338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#2/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  17:20+1017:22+102m??111.067309mNRMohali, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:52+2418:57+335m??1112.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)/19614 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:0720:20+1:0610m??1112.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#5%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)20:55+1:4820:57+1:502m??1157.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:5021:45+1:4025m??1174.081248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#7%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)21:57+1:3521:59+1:492m??1190.064238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)22:11+1:3822:13+1:512m??1203.061235mNRSunam, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3722:55+1:375m??1241.065224mNRJakhal, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#10%--%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)00:10+2:1601:00+1:5350m??2322.065213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#11%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2:0102:05+1:5910m??2382.081218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#12%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  02:25+2:0702:27+2:072m??2409.049218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:0203:40+2:045m??2465.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  04:14+1:4704:16+1:472m??2513.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+1:4904:40+1:513m??2540.077271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  05:08+1:5705:10+2:002m??2576.043298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#17|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  05:27+1:5405:29+2:032m??2588.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:42+2:0405:44+2:052m??2601.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  06:04+2:1206:06+2:112m??2629.080334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#20|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:44+2:1006:46+2:102m??2680.019389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#21|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:03+2:0007:05+2:032m??2685.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1:5107:45+1:4615m??2691.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#23|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:1808:27+2:172m??2745.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  09:04+2:2109:06+2:212m??2797.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#25%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+2:00-??2826.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site