Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 06:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 06:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RMM-MDU Passenger always arrives 15 mins earlier @ MDU than schedule...So it xfer can be made easily...

14541/Σ Rameswaram-Dadar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Apr 23 2013 (17:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1757 km  1 xfers
#1. 56724/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1596 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56724
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.0471mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  05:44+005:45+01m??111.0247mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:01+506:02+61m??117.0337mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  06:06-06:07-1m??119.0655mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  06:20+606:21+81m??134.0747mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??145.04112mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  06:44+506:45+61m??154.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  06:59+1007:00+121m??169.07119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  07:17+1507:18+171m??189.06443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  07:31+1807:32+181m??1103.03859mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1407:50+242m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??1120.06278mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  08:07+2708:08+271m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  08:17+2808:18+281m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  08:27+2808:28+281m??1149.048120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??1157.06135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:20-4-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)/22630 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations09:500.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1409:55+145m??1161.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+411:10+105m??1223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#20%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+2112:20+203m??1297.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#21%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+2513:20+465m??1362.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+4614:05+462m??1413.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+4315:05+435m??1463.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+4216:20+435m??1519.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+5117:10+555m??1563.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+1:0518:30+1:055m??1649.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+5620:00+585m??1738.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#28/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+4622:15+5310m??1871.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4523:40+452m??1934.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:02121.0
#30%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:42+4201:44+472m??21055.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0102:46+1:062m??21124.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#32%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4604:00+4610m??21185.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#33%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  04:46+1:1204:48+1:162m??21231.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#34%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+1:0906:30+1:102m??21309.07047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:3008:10+1:345m??21421.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#36%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1:0509:52+1:072m??21496.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#37|--|ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+4912:20+575m??21624.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#38|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+5513:45+555m??21700.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#39/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:28+1:0114:30+1:022m??21732.03610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#40/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  15:10+40-??21757.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site