Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects SBC double decker to Prashanthi express at Bangalore Contonment

14543/Σ Chennai - Puttaparthi - Guntakal Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Apr 23 2013 (8:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 1897 km  1 xfers
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 354 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 39m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 38m Distance: 1543 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25+4??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+212m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+2409:05+242m??1130.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+202m??1182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+510:35+62m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#6/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:59+2511:00+261m??1254.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2011:35+202m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+222m??1345.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+242m??1354.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 1h 39m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:12+62m??1354.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+192m??1377.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4015:30+411m??1437.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3416:00+342m??1460.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#14/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2617:10+282m??1518.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+225m??1551.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??1584.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+232m??1641.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2120:30+3015m??1670.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#19%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2521:50+282m??1739.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+311m??1774.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#21%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+3723:20+385m??1814.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#22%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+3400:21+451m??2857.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#23%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+4400:36+451m??2868.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5101:05+531m??2901.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#25%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5201:35+531m??2927.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#26%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4402:11+441m??2952.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#27%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+381m??2989.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#28%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+3603:25+371m??21026.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4546.0
#29/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+105:30+420m??21072.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1006:55+920m??21103.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2407:42+251m??21163.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+301m??21211.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#33/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3408:35+341m??21231.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2609:23+262m??21253.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3310:02+341m??21303.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#36/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:29+361m??21340.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#37/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+3310:49+341m??21357.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#38/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2311:40+241m??21420.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#39/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+912:35+101m??21436.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+913:35+1320m??21453.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2214:35+215m??21515.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#42/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2115:02+212m??21545.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#43/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+162m??21584.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#44/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+1716:08+172m??21631.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1216:47+132m??21657.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#46/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+1617:12+162m??21689.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+1717:28+192m??21707.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#48/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+2117:55+225m??21731.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#49/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+252m??21753.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#50/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+2618:45+253m??21790.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#51/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+252m??21807.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#52/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+220:30+105m??21879.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#53/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+12-??21897.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site