Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:48:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects SBC double decker to Prashanthi express at Bangalore Contonment

14543/Σ Chennai - Puttaparthi - Guntakal Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Apr 23 2013 (20:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 1898 km  1 xfers
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 355 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 39m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 38m Distance: 1543 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25+3??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+2008:20+202m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+2509:05+252m??1130.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+202m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04+1310:05+131m??1198.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+810:35+92m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:59+3211:00+321m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m??1289.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+4012:20+402m??1345.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+382m??1355.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 1h 39m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1014:12+102m??1355.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2514:40+252m??1378.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+3915:30+391m??1438.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??1461.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2617:10+282m??1519.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+235m??1552.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2518:40+271m??1585.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#18%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+3019:40+302m??1642.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2820:30+3615m??1671.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#20%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+362m??1740.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+3722:20+371m??1775.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#22%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4323:20+445m??1815.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#23%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+3900:21+501m??2858.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+4900:36+511m??2869.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5701:05+581m??2902.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5601:35+571m??2928.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4802:11+481m??2953.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+4302:50+431m??2990.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#29%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+3903:25+401m??21027.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4546.0
#30/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+105:30+520m??21073.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1806:55+1420m??21104.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+3007:42+301m??21164.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+3608:15+371m??21212.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+4108:35+411m??21232.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+3009:23+302m??21254.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+4010:02+411m??21304.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#37/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+4110:29+421m??21341.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+3910:49+391m??21358.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+3811:40+391m??21421.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#40/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1712:35+201m??21437.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1713:35+2120m??21454.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3214:35+315m??21516.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#43/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+3015:02+302m??21546.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2515:35+252m??21585.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#45/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+2516:08+282m??21632.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#46/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+3016:47+302m??21658.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#47/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+3417:12+342m??21690.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+3717:28+372m??21708.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#49/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+3817:55+395m??21732.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#50/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+4318:12+432m??21754.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#51/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+4718:45+473m??21791.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+4519:05+452m??21808.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1920:30+225m??21880.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#54/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+27-??21898.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site