Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects SBC double decker to Prashanthi express at Bangalore Contonment

14543/Σ Chennai - Puttaparthi - Guntakal Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Apr 23 2013 (20:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  45 halts  Distance: 1899 km  1 xfers
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 355 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 39m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 38m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25+1??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+192m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+2009:05+212m??1130.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04+1610:05+161m??1198.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+810:35+102m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59+2911:00+291m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+222m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2612:20+262m??1345.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+302m??1355.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 1h 39m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+2814:12+282m??1355.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+4214:40+432m??1378.074910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+5815:30+581m??1438.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+5116:00+512m??1461.059635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#15%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+5516:40+532m??1499.043546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#16/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+4517:10+482m??1519.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3718:05+385m??1552.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+4018:40+411m??1585.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#19%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+4619:40+472m??1643.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+4820:30+5415m??1671.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#21/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+5521:50+552m??1740.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#22%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+5622:20+561m??1776.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#23%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5723:20+585m??1816.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#24%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+5700:21+1:091m??2858.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#25%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:0800:36+1:101m??2869.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:1501:05+1:181m??2903.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#27/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:1601:35+1:171m??2928.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#28/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0702:11+1:071m??2953.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#29/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:0402:50+1:041m??2990.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#30/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+1:0103:25+1:011m??21028.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#31/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1405:30+1920m??21073.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+2806:55+2720m??21105.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+4207:42+431m??21164.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+5008:15+511m??21212.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+5308:35+541m??21232.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+4409:23+452m??21254.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+1:0110:02+1:021m??21304.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#38/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+1:1010:29+1:101m??21341.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+1:1110:49+1:111m??21358.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#40/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+3011:40+301m??21422.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.0
#41/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+3612:35+371m??21437.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+3513:35+3720m??21455.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#43/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4514:35+445m??21516.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#44/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+4215:02+422m??21547.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+3815:35+392m??21585.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#46/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+3516:08+372m??21632.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+4216:47+422m??21658.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#48/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+4117:12+412m??21690.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+4417:28+442m??21708.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#50/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+5017:55+505m??21732.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#51/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+5718:12+572m??21754.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+5018:45+493m??21791.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+5019:05+512m??21809.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+2620:30+295m??21880.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#55/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+35-??21899.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site