Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via TNA, PNVL, MAO, MAJN, ERS

14544/Σ Pune Tirunelveli Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Apr 24 2013 (10:26AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 23m Distance: 158 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 47m
#2. 22629/Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+718:48+72m??164.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+132m??1158.08111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express/22629 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#4/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??1158.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1121:55+135m??1191.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#6!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-623:30+15m??1267.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#7|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+262m??2395.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#8|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+3202:30+395m??2470.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32111.0
#9|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+1:0004:04+1:022m??2581.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1679.0
#10|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+5105:22+522m??2660.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#11|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+4106:30+4410m??2706.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#12|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4907:32+502m??2766.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5508:22+582m??2835.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#14|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+4210:32+452m??2957.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3862.0
#15%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2112:20+2510m??21019.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1714:15+225m??21152.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+2315:35+245m??21242.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+1017:10+265m??21328.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+1818:15+225m??21372.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+2019:45+245m??21428.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+3820:30+392m??21478.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+4821:30+1:125m??21528.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+1:0322:30+1:073m??21593.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#24%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1:1423:30+1:185m??21667.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:0800:40+1:275m??31730.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1:1201:22+1:132m??31773.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:05+1:1602:07+1:172m??31822.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#28/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:00+53-??31887.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site