Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:03:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:03:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via TNA, PNVL, MAO, MAJN, ERS

14544/Σ Pune Tirunelveli Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Apr 24 2013 (10:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1885 km  1 xfers
#1. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 23m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 47m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+0??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+818:48+92m??164.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18+620:20+62m??1156.08110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#4/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??1156.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+165m??1189.05012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#6|--|ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25+023:30+05m??1265.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+4101:12+462m??2393.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#8%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+4402:30+515m??2468.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32111.0
#9%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+5904:04+592m??2579.06247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1679.0
#10%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+5505:22+1:002m??2658.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+5506:30+5610m??2704.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+5607:32+1:002m??2764.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+1:1408:22+1:152m??2833.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+3210:32+392m??2955.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3862.0
#15%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2412:20+2710m??21017.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+3514:15+355m??21150.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+3115:35+335m??21239.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3087.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+2917:10+355m??21326.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+2818:15+345m??21370.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+4319:45+455m??21425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+4920:30+492m??21476.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+3921:30+1:025m??21526.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+1:1122:30+1:123m??21591.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#24%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2:0223:30+2:045m??21665.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:4900:40+1:545m??31727.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1:5901:22+1:592m??31771.068108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:05+1:5502:07+1:582m??31819.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:5366.0
#28%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:00+1:07-??31885.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site