Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:22:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:22:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via CBE, MAJN, MAO, PNVL

14545/Σ Tirunelveli Pune Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Apr 24 2013 (10:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 1885 km  1 xfers
#1. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 31h 8m Distance: 1729 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 37m
#2. 11009/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 156 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)/22630
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:14+2308:15+251m??165.08390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3308:52+332m??1114.045107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#4%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1809:55+175m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#5/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+511:10+75m??1219.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1412:20+173m??1293.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+1813:20+365m??1358.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+3914:05+392m??1409.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3315:05+325m??1459.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+2816:20+295m??1515.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3717:10+415m??1559.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5318:30+535m??1645.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  19:55+5320:00+545m??1734.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3422:15+3910m??1867.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2523:40+262m??1930.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:02121.0
#16%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:42+4801:44+432m??21051.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+3902:46+442m??21120.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#18%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4704:00+5010m??21181.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  04:46+5604:48+1:002m??21227.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#20%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+3606:30+372m??21305.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0808:10+1:115m??21417.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+5909:52+1:102m??21492.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#23!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+3412:20+325m??21620.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+2913:45+295m??21696.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:28+1814:30+192m??21729.03610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11009 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:03+815:05+82m??21729.06910mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:28+915:30+122m??21747.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#28/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:08+1616:10+212m??21794.03458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:53+1316:55+122m??21818.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:03+1617:05+172m??21821.071623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#31/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  17:45+2317:47+232m??21869.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#32/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  17:50+2517:52+242m??21871.044569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#33/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+222m??21879.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+212m??21883.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#35/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  18:40+7-??21885.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site